Gamekeepers Meats

PRIVACY POLICY

Gamekeepers of Australia knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. Gamekeepers of Australia is dedicated to ensuring the privacy of our customers and have implemented stringent security measures and procedures, so you can rest assured that any details you submit online remain secure.

This notice describes our privacy policy. Gamekeepers of Australia is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act. By visiting Gamekeepers of Australia you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Gamekeepers of Australia may, from time to time, review and update this privacy policy to take account of new laws and technology and changes to Gamekeepers operations. Please visit this page periodically, to check for updates. All personal information held by Gamekeepers of Australia will be governed by its most recent policy, posted on www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au

What Kind Of Personal Information Gamekeepers of Australia Collects And How It Is Collected

Gamekeepers of Australia collects personal information from a variety of sources, including from members of the public, advertisers, prospective employees, mailing lists, recruitment agencies, contractors and business partners.

In general, the personal information Gamekeepers of Australia collects includes (but is not limited to) name and email address.

Personal Information you provide: We store the personal information you enter on Gamekeepers of Australia or give to Gamekeepers of Australia in other ways. We obtain most personal information through Gamekeepers of Australia subscription process. You may provide information when you request or acquire a product or service from Gamekeepers of Australia or its related companies, provide a product or service to  HYPERLINK “http://www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au” www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au complete a survey or questionnaire, enter a competition, participate in forums or when you communicate with Gamekeepers of Australia by email, telephone or in writing (for example if you contact customer service or provide feedback).

Automatic collection: Cookies: We may use a feature of your browser called a cookie to assign your computer a ‘User ID’. Cookies contain information by which Gamekeepers of Australia can identify your computer to our servers. You may configure your browser so that you are notified before a cookie is downloaded or so that your browser does not accept cookies. Gamekeepers of Australia may use information contained in cookies to make assumptions about the user of the computer and to provide users of that computer with focused advertising that Gamekeepers of Australia believes may be of interest, based on that information. In some cases a web page might contain more than one cookie, the information gathered from these different cookies are used to build statistical and demographical information which does not identify you personally to advertisers and other third parties for marketing, promotional purposes.

To disable your cookies, please refer to the help menu within your Internet browser.

Indirect collection: Gamekeepers of Australia endeavours to collect personal information about an individual only from that individual. In some circumstances Gamekeepers of Australia may obtain personal information from a third party. If you provide personal information about another person to  HYPERLINK “http://www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au” www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au Gamekeepers of Australia requires that you inform that person you have done so and provide them with a copy of this policy.

How Gamekeepers of Australia Uses The Information You Provide

Gamekeepers of Australia may use information it collects from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection. Gamekeepers of Australia generally uses personal information to:
provide you with products or services you have requested
personalise and customise your experiences on www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au
help Gamekeepers of Australia manage and enhance its services;
communicate with you;
provide you with ongoing information about opportunities on Gamekeepers of Australia in which Gamekeepers of Australia believes you may be interested;
give you the opportunity from time to time to receive email and ‘e-newsletters’ from www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au

In most cases where Gamekeepers of Australia asks you to provide information about yourself, if you do not provide Gamekeepers of Australia with that information, Gamekeepers of Australia will not be able to provide you with the requested product or service.

Does Gamekeepers of Australia Share The Information It Receives About Me

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others.

Gamekeepers of Australia may disclose personal information to other companies in the Gamekeepers of Australia Group that may only use it as set out above.

Gamekeepers of Australia may also provide your information to:
third parties engaged by Gamekeepers of Australia to perform functions on its behalf, such as processing credit card information, order fulfilment, mailouts, shipping, debt collection, marketing, research and advertising;
third parties authorised by you to receive information held by www.gamekeepersmeat.com.au

How Secure Is Information About Me?

Gamekeepers of Australiamanages personal information in accordance with this policy and the Commonwealth Privacy Act.

Gamekeepers of Australia protects the personal information Gamekeepers of Australia holds from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, password access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions. It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

Updating Personal Information

Gamekeepers of Australia endeavours to ensure that the personal information it holds is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You can update your Gamekeepers of Australia account information by emailing us at info@gamekeepersmeat.com.a

Seeking Access To The Personal Information Gamekeepers of Australia Holds About You

You have the right to seek access the personal information held about you and to advise Gamekeepers of Australia of any inaccuracy. There are some exceptions to this right set out in the Privacy Act.

If you make an access request, Gamekeepers of Australia will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require. Gamekeepers of Australia may charge a fee to cover the costs of meeting your request.

How To Contact Gamekeepers

If you have enquiries or wish to provide feedback about this policy, please mail to the Privacy Officer at Gamekeepers Of Australia 57 B, Beazley Road Cadinia 3978